Pilgrims Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Biography
Children
Civil War
Cook Books
Fiction
Fine Binding
History
Juvenile
Nature
Religion
South
Western
Women

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 - 1693 items found in your search
 
 
901 Low, Ethel S. BROKEN THREADS
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan Publishing House 1949 Hardcover VG/NONE 
Worn corners, end page has tears. ; blue cloth covered boards with gold lettering.; 12mo; 184 pages 13426 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Lowitt, Richard AMERICA IN DEPRESSION & WAR The Forum Series in American History
St. Louis Forum Press 1979 0882730223 Paperback F/NONE 
Small 4to 9" - 11" 19655 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Lucado, Max A GENTLE THUNDER: HEARING GOD THROUGH THE STORM
Dallas Word Publishing 1995 0849911389 Hardcover NF/NF 
Price sticker on rear of DJ. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 17777 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
904 Lucas, E. V. LEONARDO DA VINCI
London Methuen & Company 1927 Hardcover VG+/VG Illustrated by Color Frontis + 12 B/w Illus 
Name inked on the ffep. Small tears/chips the DJ edges/corners. ; Gray cloth covered boards with paste on label on front & spine. Little Books on Great Masters. ; 8vo 6654 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 Lucas, E. V. MICHAEL ANGELO
London Methuen & Company 1927 Hardcover VG/G+ Illustrated by Color Frontis + 12 B/w Illus 
Name inked on the ffep. Moderate chips/tears in DJ edges/corners; Brown boards with paste on label on front & spine. Little Books on Great Masters. ; 8vo 6655 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Lunt, W. E. HISTORY OF ENGLAND
NY Harper & Brothers 1928 Hardcover VG/NONE Illustrated by Illustrated 
name inked on end paper; Red cloth covered boards. 5437 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Lurie, Leonard PARTY POLITICS, WHY WE HAVE POOR PRESIDENTS An Inquiry Into the Decline of the Presidency, the Reasons for its Deterioration, and a Proposal for its Improvement
NY Stein and Day 1980 0812827546 Hardcover F/VG 
DJ rubbed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 20301 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Lutz, Giles A. THIEVES' BRAND
Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1981 038517487X Stated First Edition Hardcover F/VG 
1"tear in top of back of DJ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 181 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 Lyle, Eugene P. Jr. The Lone Star
NY Doubleday, Page & Co. 1907 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE Illustrated by Philip R. Goodwin 
Owner's name inked on the paste-down paper. 1 1/2" separation from the binding at the bottom of the title page; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Green cloth covered boards with white lettering and colorful oval Illustration. Gold lettering on the spine. Color frontis, and 3 color plates. B&W Map of the Alamo. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" 22448 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Lynn, Kenneth S. (edited by) THE PROFESSIONS IN AMERICA A Timely Appraisal
Boston Beacon Press 1967 Paperback VG/NONE 
Few inked notes. Edges rubbed. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" 19450 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
911 Lyons, Eugene Herbert Hoover A Biography
Norwalk, Conn. The Easton Press 1964 Hardcover F/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; Orange leather bound with gold decorations, raised hubs. Full gilt. The Library of the Presidents. ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 23191 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
912 Lyons, Eugene HERBERT HOOVER: A BIOGRAPHY The Library of Presidents
Norwalk, Conn. The Easton Press 1964 Hardcover NF/NONE 
Owner's name blacked out on Official Easton Press Bookplate. ; Caramel leather cover with gold decorations on front and back. Gold lettering and raised bands on spine. Full gilt pages. Gold ribbon bookmark. Gray (seal) and white decorative endpapers. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 17780 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Lytle, James R. THE GLORY OF THE LORD: EZEKIEL, ADULT STUDENT, VOL. 46, NO. 1
Schaumburg, IL Regular Baptist Press 1997 Paperback VG+/NONE 
Cover slightly rubbed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 20211 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Mac Parts And Pups Annual Joke Book 1958
Rome, NY Parts and Pups 1958 Paperback VG/NONE 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 22083 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 MacDougall, F. H. THERMODYNAMICS AND CHEMISTRY
NY John Wiley & Sons 1939 Third Edition Hardcover VG/NONE 
Cover slightly rubbed. ; Maroon cloth covered boards with gold lettering on spine. ; 8vo 16922 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 MacIas, J. L. Our Three Friends Who Taught The Thieves?
Wishing Well Books 0887050875 Hardcover F/NONE Illustrated by MacIas, J. L. 
Clean, tight copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 20 pages 21663 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Madaras, Larry & James M Sorelle TAKING SIDES Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in American History, Vol. II, Reconstruction to the Present
McGraw-Hill/Dushkin 2000 0073031623 Eighth Edition Paperback F/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 20709 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Madaras, Larry & James M. Sorelle TAKING SIDES Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in American History, Vol. I
Dushkin/Mcgraw-Hill 2001 0072430958 Ninth Edition Paperback F/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 20522 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Madaras, Larry & James M. Sorelle TAKING SIDES Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in American History, Vol. I, the Colonial Period to Reconstruction
Dushkin/Mcgraw-Hill 2000 0073031887 Eighth Edition Paperback F/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 20671 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Maddox, John THE DOOMSDAY SYNDROME
NY McGraw Hill 1973 0070394296 First Paperback Edition Paperback VG+/NONE 
Small wrinkle on the cover edge; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" 20449 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
921 Magill, R. E. (editor) Premier Hymns
Richmond John Knox Press 1926 Hardcover; Twelfth Printing VG-/NONE 
Front hinge slightly loose. Church name inked on the paste-down paper. . Corners worn. ; Salmon cloth covered boards with black lettering and decorations. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" 23665 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 Malamud, Bernard Dubin's Lives
Franklin Center, PA The Franklin Library 1979 Hardcover F/NONE Illustrated by Mark Bellerose 
Clean, tight copy. ; Green cloth covered boards with gold stamped decorations on front and back. Hubbed spine with gold embossed decorations, and gold lettering . Green silk moire' endpapers. Full gold gilt page edges. ; First Edition Society; Small 4to 9" - 11" 23082 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Malone, Ted SCRAPBOOK Selections from between the Bookends
NY William Morrow & Company 1945 Hardcover; Thirteenth Printing VG-/G+ 
DJ has chips/tears, pages are slightly discolored. ; Red dust jacket with blue and white lettering. ; 12mo; 363 pages 13796 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 Malone, Willie J. Buck Vanhuss The Legend
Johnson City The Overmountain Press 1988 First Edition Hardcover VG+/VG+ 
Gift inscription inked on the ffep. Few tiny tears in the DJ edge. ; Maroon cloth covered boards with silver lettering on the spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 23524 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
925 Malory, Sir Thomas Le Morte D'Arthur, Volume 2
NY Everyman's Library 1953 Hardcover VG+/NONE 
Owner's name inked on the pastedown paper; otherwise a clean, tight copy; Salmon cloth covered boards with gold lettering on the spine. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 22647 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Mann, Arthur LAGUARDIA COMES TO POWER 1933
Chicago The University of Chicago Press 1969 Paperback VG/NONE 
Some underling; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 20467 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Mann, Arthur LAGUARDIA: A FIGHTER AGAINST HIS TIMES 1882-1933
Chicago Phoenix Books/University of Chicago Press 1969 Paperback VG-/NONE 
Cover rubbed & slightly cocked. Some underlining. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 20554 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Mann, Arthur & Others INDIANA HISTORICAL SOCIETY LECTURES 1971-1972: HISTORY AND THE ROLE OF THE CITY IN AMERICAN LIFE
Indianapolis Indianapolis 1972 First Edition Paperback NF/NONE 
8vo 19543 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Manner, Harold W Vertebrate Development
Chicago Kendall/Hunt Pub. Co 1975 0840311508 Paperback VG/NONE Signed by Author
Cover slightly rubbed; otherwise a clean, tight copy; Inscribed and SIGNED by the author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 242 pages; Signed by Author 21631 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
930 Manushkin, Fran WALT DISNEY PICTURES PRESENTS THE PRINCE AND THE PAUPER
NY Simon & Schuster 1990 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing VG/NONE Illustrated by Russell Schroeder & Don Williams 
Corners rubbed. ; A Little Golden Book. "A" Printing. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 17417 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Maraniss, David FIRST IN HIS CLASS A Biography of Bill Clinton
NY Simon & Schuster 1995 0671871099 Hardcover; Third Printing F/F 
Small 4to 9" - 11" 18121 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Marcus, Robert D. & David Burner AMERICA FIRSTHAND Volume I: from Settlement to Reconstruction
NY St. Martin's Press 1992 0312049021 Paperback NF/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 20716 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Marcus, Robert D. ; Burner, David AMERICA SINCE 1945
NY St. Martin's Press 1991 0312046251 Fifth Edition Paperback F/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 20350 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Marcus, Robert D. ; Burner, David AMERICA PERSONIFIED Portraits from History, Volume 1
NY St. Martin's Press 1974 031203010X Paperback NF/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 20574 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Marcus, Robert D. ; Burner, David AMERICA PERSONIFIED Portraits from History, Volume 2
NY St. Martin's Press 1974 Paperback NF/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 20575 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Marcus, Robert D. and Burner, David AMERICA SINCE 1945
NY St. Martin's Press 1972 First Edition Paperback NF/NONE 
Ink line mark on rear cover. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 18497 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Marcus, Robert D. and Burner, David AMERICA SINCE 1945
NY St. Martin's Press 1985 0312031173 Fourth Edition Paperback F/NONE 
Small 4to 9" - 11" 19514 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Marcus, Robert D. and Burner, David (editors) AMERICA SINCE 1945
NY St. Martin's Press 1977 0312031157 Paperback NF/NONE 
8vo 19610 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Marcus, Robert D. and Burner, David (editors) AMERICA SINCE 1945
NY St. Martin's Press 1981 0312031165 Paperback NF/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 20180 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Marcus, Robert D. and Burner, David (editors) AMERICA SINCE 1945
NY St. Martin's Press 1977 0312031157 Second Edition Paperback NF/NONE 
Edges slightly worn; otherwise a clean, tight copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 20580 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Marius, Richard AFTER THE WAR
NY Alfred A. Knopf 1992 0394583221 Hardcover; Second Printing NF/NF Signed by Author
Owner's name blacked out on the ffep. ; SIGNED by the Author! ; 8vo; Signed by Author 19120 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
942 Marshall, Catherine A Man Called Peter The Story of Peter Marshall
NY McGraw-Hill Book Co 1951 Hardcover; Third Printing VG+/G+ 
DJ moderately chipped. ; Brownish burgundy cloth covered boards with gold lettering on spine; B&W Portrait; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 354 pages 21633 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
943 Martin, Eugene Randy Starr After An Air Prize Or The Sky Flyers In A Dash Down The States
Philadelphia Henry Altemus Co. 1931 Hardcover NF/NONE Illustrated by Howard L. Hastings 
Tiny dark circle at the edge of the front cover; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Red cloth covered boards with black and orange lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 21856 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
944 Martin, Helen R. The Lie
NY Dodd, Mead & Co 1928 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE 
Owner's name plate affixed to the paste-down paper; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Tan colored cover with black lettering and drawings in blue on front and spine. Uncut pages. First Edition. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 23165 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
945 Martin, Marcia Johnny Grows Up
NY Wonder Books 1954 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE Illustrated by Alison Cummings 
Corners bumped; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; #618 in the series. Rear ads list 618 titles. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" 23018 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
946 Martin, Marcia Peter Pan
NY Wonder Books 1952 Hardcover VG+/NONE Illustrated by Beatrice Derwinski 
Edges rubbed; otherwise a clean, tight copy ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" 23389 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
947 Martin, Marcia Peter Pan
NY Wonder Books 1952 Hardcover G+/NONE Illustrated by Beatrice Derwinski 
First few pages loose but still attached to the binding by several threads; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" 23390 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
948 Martin, Richard A. Animals And Their Travels Migrations from One Region to Another
NY Golden Press 1959 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing VG/NONE Illustrated by Ray Pioch 
Cover slightly rubbed; otherwise a clean, tight copy; The Golden Library of Knowledge. "A" Printing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 23207 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
949 Martin, Richard A. Animals And Their Travels Migrations from One Region to Another
NY Golden Press 1959 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing VG+/NONE Illustrated by Ray Pioch 
Cover slightly rubbed; otherwise a clean, tight copy; The Golden Library of Knowledge. "A" Printing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 23208 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
950 Masefield, John REYNARD THE FOX OR THE GHOST HEATH RUN
NY The Macmillan Company 1920 New Illustrated Edition Hardcover G+/NONE Illustrated by Carton Moorepark 
Spotting on the cover. Front hinge loose, webbing showing. Corners worn. ; Green cloth covered boards with orange lettering. 8 color plates and many other illustrations. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" 18078 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Mason, Bobbie Ann CLEAR SPRINGS A Memoir
NY Random House 1999 0679449256 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
Small 4to 9" - 11" 18394 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Masotti, Louis H SUBURBIA IN TRANSITION
NY New Viewpoints 1974 0531064948 Paperback VG/NONE 
Slightly cocked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 20256 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
953 May, Katharine E. Hawks' Dene A Tale For Children
Edinburgh William P. Nimmo 1872 First Edition (?) Hardcover VG-/NONE 
Front hinge cracked, but all pages intact. ; Red cloth covered boards with black and blue decorations. Color frontis. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall 22523 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Mays, Carl A STRATEGY FOR WINNING IN BUSINESS, IN SPORTS, IN FAMILY, IN LIFE
NY The Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group 1991 1879111756 Hardcover; Second Printing VG+/VG+ 
Very minor bumping on DJ edges. ; White leather-look covered boards with gold lettering on spine . Blue marble-look endpapers. Message signed and dated by author on FFEP. DJ is white with navy blue lettering on spine & front, also some red & green lettering. Color Photo on front, B&W photos on back. ; 8vo; 267 pages 12530 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
955 McAlister, Hugh Conqueror Of The Highway
Akron The Saalfield Publishing Company 1930 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE 
Name inked on the ffep; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Red cloth covered boards with black illustration and yellow lettering. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" 21892 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 McAlister, Hugh Stand By The Story of a Boy's Achievement in Radio
Akron The Saalfield Publishing Company 1930 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE 
Inscription dated 1931 inked on the ffep. Corners faintly rubbed; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Red cloth covered boards with black illustration and yellow lettering. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" 22526 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXIV, Spring 1975, Number 1
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1975 Paperback F/NONE 
4to 11" - 13" tall 23370 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXIV, Summer 1975, Number 2
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1975 Paperback F/NONE 
4to 11" - 13" tall 23371 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume Xxxvii, Fall 1979, Number 3
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1979 Paperback NF/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 21172 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXIX, Summer 1970, Number 2
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1970 Paperback NF/NONE 
Small 4to 9" - 11" 21165 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXVIII, Winter 1969, Number 4
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1969 Paperback VG+/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 21177 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXII, Winter 1973, Number 4
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1973 Paperback NF/NONE 
4to 11" - 13" tall 23380 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXV, Summer 1976, Number 2
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1976 Paperback F/NONE 
4to 11" - 13" tall 23368 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXV, Fall 1976, Number 3
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1976 Paperback VG+/NONE 
Slight crease on rear cover; 4to 11" - 13" tall 23369 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXIII, Winter 1974, Number 4
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1974 Paperback NF/NONE 
Owner's name stamped on the title page; otherwise a clean, tight copy ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 23377 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXVI, Winter 1977 Number 4
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1977 Paperback F/NONE 
4to 11" - 13" tall 23367 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Winter, 1966, Volume XXV, Number 4
Nashville The Tennessee Historical Society 1966 Paperback NF/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 21271 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Summer, 1966, Volume XXV, Number 2
Nashville The Tennessee Historical Society 1966 Paperback VG+/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 21270 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Spring, 1966, Volume XXV, Number 1
Nashville The Tennessee Historical Society 1966 Paperback F/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 21269 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Fall, 1966, Volume XXV, Number 3
Nashville The Tennessee Historical Society 1966 Paperback F/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 21223 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXV, Spring 1976, Number 1
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1976 Paperback F/NONE 
4to 11" - 13" tall 23339 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXVI, Fall 1977, Number 3
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1977 Paperback F/NONE 
4to 11" - 13" tall 23340 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXI, Spring 1972, Number 1
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1972 Paperback NF/NONE 
Small 4to 9" - 11" 21182 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXVII, Spring 1979, Number 1
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1979 Paperback VG+/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 21170 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXIX, Spring 1980, Number 1
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1980 Paperback NF/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 21169 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXX, Fall 1971, Number 3
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1971 Paperback NF/NONE 
Small 4to 9" - 11" 21180 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXIX, Fall 1970, Number 3
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1970 Paperback NF/NONE 
Small 4to 9" - 11" 21166 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXVII, Winter 1968, Number 4
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1968 Paperback VG+/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 21176 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXX, Spring 1971, Number 1
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1971 Paperback VG+/NONE 
Small 4to 9" - 11" 21162 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Winter, 1967, Volume XXVI, Number 4
Nashville The Tennessee Historical Society 1967 Paperback F/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 21227 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Summer, 1967, Volume XXVI, Number 2
Nashville The Tennessee Historical Society 1967 Paperback F/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 21225 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXVIi, Fall 1968, Number 3
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1968 Paperback NF/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 21175 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXVI, Spring 1977 Number 1
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1977 Paperback F/NONE 
4to 11" - 13" tall 23366 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXII, Fall 1973, Number 3
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1973 Paperback NF/NONE 
4to 11" - 13" tall 23378 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXII, Winter 1973, Number 4
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1973 Paperback NF/NONE 
4to 11" - 13" tall 23379 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXVII, Spring 1968, Number 1
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1968 Paperback NF/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 21173 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXVII, Summer 1968, Number 2
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1968 Paperback VG+/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" 21174 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Spring, 1967, Volume XXVI, Number 1
Nashville The Tennessee Historical Society 1967 Paperback F/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 21224 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXI, Summer 1972, Number 2
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1972 Paperback F/NONE 
4to 11" - 13" tall 23381 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXI, Winter 1972, Number 4
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1972 Paperback F/NONE 
4to 11" - 13" tall 23382 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXX, Summer 1971, Number 2
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1971 Paperback NF/NONE 
Small 4to 9" - 11" 21163 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Fall, 1967, Volume XXVI, Number 3
Nashville The Tennessee Historical Society 1967 Paperback F/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 21226 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXIV, Winter 1975, Number 4
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1975 Paperback F/NONE 
4to 11" - 13" tall 23373 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXIII, Spring 1974, Number 1
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1974 Paperback F/NONE 
4to 11" - 13" tall 23374 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXIII, Summer 1974, Number 2
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1974 Paperback F/NONE 
4to 11" - 13" tall 23375 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 McBride, Robert M. (editor) Tennessee Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXIII, Fall 1974, Number 3
Nashville Tennessee Historical Society 1974 Paperback F/NONE 
4to 11" - 13" tall 23376 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
997 McCann, Elder S. N. The Lord Our Righteousness
Elgin, IL Brethren Publishing House 1909 Fourth Edition Hardcover VG/NONE 
Name inked/stamped on the ffep. Hinges slightly loose. ; Red cloth covered boards with white lettering. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" 23358 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 McCord, William & Others LIFE STYLES IN THE BLACK GHETTO
NY W. W. Norton & Co. 1969 0393098575 Paperback VG/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 20451 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 McCowan, Dan ANIMALS OF THE CANADIAN ROCKIES
NY Dodd, Mead & Co 1936 First Edition Hardcover VG-/G+ Illustrated by Illus. by Author 
Pages tanning slightly. DJ chipped and torn. ; Frontispiece by Carl Rungius; Photographs; 8vo; 302 pages 9026 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 McDowell, Josh and Hostetler, Bob The New Tolerance How a Cultural Movement Threatens to Destroy You..
Wheaton, IL Tyndale House Publishers 1998 0842370889 Paperback F/NONE 
Clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages 21638 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PilgrimBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie