|
|
Bower, B. M. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Bower, B. M. Dark Horse A Story of the Flying U Boston Little, Brown, & Co. 1931 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE Owner's name inked on the ffep and on the paste-down paper. Small soil spot at top corner of pages 3 through 7; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Light purple cloth covered boards with black lettering and illustration. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 286 pages 22255 Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bower, B. M. Flying U Ranch NY Grosset & Dunlap 1914 1399640038 / 9781399640039 Hardcover VG+/VG Bottom page edges and DJ spine somewhat spotted; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Salmon cloth covered boards with black lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 20952 Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bower, B. M. GOOD INDIAN New York Grosset & Dunlap 1912 Hardcover G/NONE Illustrated by Anton Otto Fischer Corners bumped, toning. ; Green illustrated cover with red lettering.; 12mo 14272 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bower, B. M. Pirates Of The Range Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1937 First Edition Hardcover F/NONE Corners faintly rubbed; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Orange cloth covered boards with black lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 275 pages 22200 Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bower, B. M. Skyrider Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1918 First Edition Hardcover VG-/NONE Illustrated by Anton Otto Fischer Corners bumped and slightly worn. The ffep has been removed. Owner's name inked on the paste-down paper. ; Olive cloth covered boards with blue lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 22582 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bower, B. M. The Bellehelen Mine Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE Illustrated by Frank Tenney Johnson Corners slightly rubbed; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Rust cloth covered boards with black lettering and black/blue illustration. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 309 pages 22198 Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bower, B. M. The Eagle's Wing Boston Little, Brown, & Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover NF/NONE Illustrated by Frank Tenney Johnson Owner's signature dated 1924 inked on the ffep; otherwise a clean, tight copy ; Brown cloth covered boards with black and brown lettering. Black/Brown/Orange decorations. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 297 pages 22254 Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bower, B. M. The Heritage Of The Sioux NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hardcover VG+/NONE Illustrated by Frontis by Monte Crews Small light tan spot on the bottom edge of the front cover. Corners slightly rubbed otherwise a clean, tight copy; Tan cloth covered boards with orange & green decorative frame around green lettering on front. Spine has green lettering and small illustration in orange & green. Frontis. ; B&W Illustration; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 21488 Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bower, B. M. Van Patten NY Little, Brown & Co. 1926 First Edition Hardcover VG/NONE Owner's name inked on the ffep. ; Brown cloth covered boards with black lettering and green/black decorations. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 22384 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bower, B. M. on Ahabbooks.com Bower, B. M. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Bower, B. M. on Ayerego.com Bower, B. M. on Aziomedia.com Bower, B. M. on Bobsbookery.com Bower, B. M. on Bookembooks.com Bower, B. M. on Booksleftbehind.com Bower, B. M. on Booksliquidation.com Bower, B. M. on Braintreeusedbooks.com Bower, B. M. on Butterflybookcompany.com Bower, B. M. on C-books.co.uk Bower, B. M. on Confettibooks.com Bower, B. M. on Darkhollowbooks.com Bower, B. M. on Davidevesbooks.com Bower, B. M. on Derbybookshelf.com Bower, B. M. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
| Bower, B. M. on Dustjacket.ca Bower, B. M. on Easychairbooks.com Bower, B. M. on Fatcitybookstore.com Bower, B. M. on Fiction-addiction.com Bower, B. M. on Frugalfamilybooks.com Bower, B. M. on Gibsonbooks.com Bower, B. M. on Ginny6books.com Bower, B. M. on Gusbooks.com Bower, B. M. on Guthriebooks.com Bower, B. M. on Lamarbookdepot.com Bower, B. M. on Lenungerbooks.com Bower, B. M. on Myperfectbook.com Bower, B. M. on Northamericanrarities.net Bower, B. M. on Nowandthenbooks.com Bower, B. M. on Oddballbooks.com Bower, B. M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Bower, B. M. on Orphanedbooks.com Bower, B. M. on Pgbbooks.com Bower, B. M. on Pinaclebooks.com Bower, B. M. on Rarebookcellar.com Bower, B. M. on Reading-well.com Bower, B. M. on Rebook.us Bower, B. M. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Bower, B. M. on Sandyaco.com Bower, B. M. on Solomonsminebooks.com Bower, B. M. on Springystreasures.com Bower, B. M. on Thecornerbkshop.com Bower, B. M. on Tulsabooksinc.com Bower, B. M. on Turnthepagebooks.com |
|
|