Pilgrims Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aviation
Biography
Black History
Children
Civil War
Cook Books
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Nature
Religion
South
Western
Women

View Other Categories
 
Member Of

 
 
 

Bower, B. M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bower, B. M. Dark Horse A Story of the Flying U
Boston Little, Brown, & Co. 1931 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE 
Owner's name inked on the ffep and on the paste-down paper. Small soil spot at top corner of pages 3 through 7; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Light purple cloth covered boards with black lettering and illustration. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 286 pages 22255 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bower, B. M. Flying U Ranch
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1914 1399640038 / 9781399640039 Hardcover VG+/VG 
Bottom page edges and DJ spine somewhat spotted; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Salmon cloth covered boards with black lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 20952 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bower, B. M. GOOD INDIAN
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1912 Hardcover G/NONE Illustrated by Anton Otto Fischer 
Corners bumped, toning. ; Green illustrated cover with red lettering.; 12mo 14272 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bower, B. M. Pirates Of The Range
Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1937 First Edition Hardcover F/NONE 
Corners faintly rubbed; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Orange cloth covered boards with black lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 275 pages 22200 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bower, B. M. Skyrider
Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1918 First Edition Hardcover VG-/NONE Illustrated by Anton Otto Fischer 
Corners bumped and slightly worn. The ffep has been removed. Owner's name inked on the paste-down paper. ; Olive cloth covered boards with blue lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 22582 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bower, B. M. The Bellehelen Mine
Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE Illustrated by Frank Tenney Johnson 
Corners slightly rubbed; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Rust cloth covered boards with black lettering and black/blue illustration. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 309 pages 22198 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bower, B. M. The Eagle's Wing
Boston Little, Brown, & Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover NF/NONE Illustrated by Frank Tenney Johnson 
Owner's signature dated 1924 inked on the ffep; otherwise a clean, tight copy ; Brown cloth covered boards with black and brown lettering. Black/Brown/Orange decorations. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 297 pages 22254 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bower, B. M. The Gringos A Story of the Old California Days in 1849
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1913 Hardcover VG+/NONE Illustrated by Anton Otto Fischer 
Name blacked out on the pastedown paper; otherwise a clean, tight copy ; Brown cloth covered boards with blue/brown illustration. 4 glossy plates. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 21598 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bower, B. M. The Heritage Of The Sioux
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hardcover VG+/NONE Illustrated by Frontis by Monte Crews 
Small light tan spot on the bottom edge of the front cover. Corners slightly rubbed otherwise a clean, tight copy; Tan cloth covered boards with orange & green decorative frame around green lettering on front. Spine has green lettering and small illustration in orange & green. Frontis. ; B&W Illustration; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 21488 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bower, B. M. Van Patten
NY Little, Brown & Co. 1926 First Edition Hardcover VG/NONE 
Owner's name inked on the ffep. ; Brown cloth covered boards with black lettering and green/black decorations. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 22384 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bower, B. M. on Ahabbooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Ayerego.com
Bower, B. M. on Aziomedia.com
Bower, B. M. on Bobsbookery.com
Bower, B. M. on Bookembooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Booksleftbehind.com
Bower, B. M. on Booksliquidation.com
Bower, B. M. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Butterflybookcompany.com
Bower, B. M. on C-books.co.uk
Bower, B. M. on Confettibooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Darkhollowbooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Davidevesbooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Derbybookshelf.com
Bower, B. M. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Dustjacket.ca
Bower, B. M. on Easychairbooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bower, B. M. on Fiction-addiction.com
Bower, B. M. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Gibsonbooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Ginny6books.com
Bower, B. M. on Gusbooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Guthriebooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Lamarbookdepot.com
Bower, B. M. on Lenungerbooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Myperfectbook.com
Bower, B. M. on Northamericanrarities.net
Bower, B. M. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Oddballbooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Orphanedbooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Pgbbooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Pinaclebooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Rarebookcellar.com
Bower, B. M. on Reading-well.com
Bower, B. M. on Rebook.us
Bower, B. M. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Bower, B. M. on Sandyaco.com
Bower, B. M. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Bower, B. M. on Springystreasures.com
Bower, B. M. on Thecornerbkshop.com
Bower, B. M. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Bower, B. M. on Turnthepagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PilgrimBooks.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com