Pilgrims Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Biography
Children
Civil War
Cook Books
Fiction
Fine Binding
History
Juvenile
Nature
Religion
South
Western
Women

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Beach, Rex Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beach, Rex The Mating Call
NY Harper & Brothers 1927 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE 
Corners bumped. Tattered DJ laid in. ; Green cloth covered boards with blue lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 21512 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beach, Rex THE NE'ER-DO-WELL
NY Harper & Brothers Publishers 1911 First Edition Hardcover VG/NONE Illustrated by Howard Chandler Christy 
Cover boards have worn corners and rubbed edges. Small chip on paste on pictorial. ; Blue cloth covered boards with paste on pictorial.; B&W Plates; 12mo; 401 pages 12910 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Beach, Rex THE NE'ER-DO-WELL
NY A. L. Burt 1911 Hardcover VG/NONE Illustrated by Howard Chandler Christy 
Cover boards have worn corners. Some of the white lettering on the spine is rubbed off. ; Blue cloth covered boards with paste on pictorial.; B&W Plates; 12mo 17832 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beach, Rex THE NET - A NOVEL
New York Harper & Brothers 1912 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE 
Corners bumped. ; Green cloth covered board with paste-on pictorial and gold lettering. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 18479 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Beach, Rex on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Beach, Rex on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Beach, Rex on Agorabooks.net
Beach, Rex on Ainsworthbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Beach, Rex on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Beach, Rex on Bailgatebooks.com
Beach, Rex on Bookbomb.com
Beach, Rex on Bookhousestl.com
Beach, Rex on Booksagain.net
Beach, Rex on Booksleftbehind.com
Beach, Rex on Brownsbooks.ca
Beach, Rex on Chapter1.co.za
Beach, Rex on Circlecitybooks.net
Beach, Rex on Classicfirsteditions.com
Beach, Rex on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Beach, Rex on Cranberrybooks.com
Beach, Rex on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Beach, Rex on Derbybookshelf.com
Beach, Rex on Earthlightbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Guthriebooks.com
Beach, Rex on Joslu.com
Beach, Rex on Jrbooks.biz
Beach, Rex on Lacroixbookseller.com
Beach, Rex on Loyaloakbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Mccauleybooks.com
Beach, Rex on Mimicobooks.com
Beach, Rex on Moodybooks.net
Beach, Rex on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Beach, Rex on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Beach, Rex on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Beach, Rex on Riverwashbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Roberterwinbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Sackofbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Scottsbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Talleysbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Tatteredjacket.com
Beach, Rex on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Beach, Rex on Trillionbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Turnthepagebooks.com
Beach, Rex on Villagebookmarket.com
Beach, Rex on Vintage-books.com
Beach, Rex on Worldofrarebooks.com
Beach, Rex on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PilgrimBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com