Pilgrims Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aviation
Biography
Black History
Children
Civil War
Cook Books
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Nature
Religion
South
Western
Women

View Other Categories
 
Member Of

 
 
 

Buck, Charles Neville Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Buck, Charles Neville A Gentleman In Pajamas
NY The Century Co. 1924 Hardcover VG/NONE 
Corners rubbed. Slight foxing on the endpapers and title page. Bottom half of the frontis loose from the binding. ; Red cloth covered boards with black lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 22537 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Buck, Charles Neville Destiny
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hardcover NF/NONE Illustrated by R. F. Schabelitz 
Owner's name neatly inked on the ffep; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Gray cloth covered boards with brown lettering. Color frontis plus 2 double-page illustrations. "Don't break this seal" wrapper intact. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 22437 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Buck, Charles Neville Marked Men
Garden City The Crime Club (By Doubleday, Doran & Co. ) 1929 First Edition Hardcover NF/NONE 
Some faint foxing; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Black cloth covered boards with red lettering and decoration ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 22447 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buck, Charles Neville THE TEMPERING
Garden City Doubleday, Page & Co. 1920 First Edition Hardcover VG+/VG Illustrated by Ralph Pallen Coleman 
Corners rubbed. Front hinge starting. Small chips/tears in the DJ corners/edges. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 19358 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buck, Charles Neville on Ahabbooks.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Aziomedia.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Bibliodisia.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Cupboardmaker.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Gloversbookery.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Goodwillbooks.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Maplehillbooks.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Mysteryandimagination.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Oddvolumebooks.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Oldscrolls.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Orphantreasures.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Pinaclebooks.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Riversedgebooks.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Robinsrarebooks.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Springystreasures.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Villagebookmarket.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Waywardbooksonline.com
Buck, Charles Neville on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PilgrimBooks.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com