Pilgrims Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aviation
Biography
Black History
Children
Civil War
Cook Books
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Nature
Religion
South
Western
Women

View Other Categories
 
Member Of

 
 
 

Porter, Gene Stratton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Porter, Gene Stratton A Daughter Of The Land
Garden City Doubleday, Page & Co. 1918 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing VG+/NONE Illustrated by Frances Rogers 
Name inked on the endpaper; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Decorated green cloth cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 21855 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Porter, Gene Stratton AT THE FOOT OF THE RAINBOW
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1944 Hardcover VG+/NF 
pages and DJ vy. Sl. Toned. ; Aqua cloth cover. Wartime paper. ; 8vo 1917 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Porter, Gene Stratton AT THE FOOT OF THE RAINBOW
NY Triangle Books 1943 Hardcover VG+/VG- 
pages toned, sm. Tears/chips DJ corners/edges; Red cloth covers; 8vo 2316 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Porter, Gene Stratton AT THE FOOT OF THE RAINBOW
NY Triangle Books 1943 Hardcover VG/VG 
pages toned, sm. Tears/chips DJ corners/edges; Blue cloth covers with gold decorations; 12mo 2415 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stratton-Porter, Gene AT THE FOOT OF THE RAINBOW
NY Triangle Books 1916 Hardcover VG/VG 
DJ chipped, foxing; 1st 48 pages are portrait of author and story of her life; 8vo 4852 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stratton-Porter, Gene At The Foot Of The Rainbow
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hardcover F/VG- Illustrated by Oliver Kemp 
Small chips/tears in the DJ edges/corners; otherwise a clean, tight copy; Green cloth covered boards with black lettering and paste on pictorial. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 20994 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Porter, Gene Stratton At The Foot Of The Rainbow
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hardcover F/G Illustrated by Oliver Kemp 
Clean, tight copy. Moderate chips/tears in the DJ edges/corners. ; Gray cloth covered boards with dark blue lettering. Color frontis. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 21466 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stratton-Porter, Gene AT THE FOOT OF THE RAINBOW
NY Triangle Books 1916 Hardcover NF/NF 
Very light shelf wear. Small chips/tears in the DJ edges/corners. ; 1st 48 pages are portrait of author and story of her life; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 17849 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stratton-Porter, Gene AT THE FOOT OF THE RAINBOW
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1907 Hardcover VG+/NONE Illustrated by Oliver Kemp 
Corners slightly rubbed. ; Red cloth covered boards with black lettering and paste on pictorial. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 17850 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Porter, Gene Stratton AT THE FOOT OF THE RAINBOW
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hardcover VG-/VG- Illustrated by Oliver Kemp 
Small cloth tears in spine. Owner's name inked on the ffep, dated 1928. ; Light blue cloth covered boards with dark blue lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 17886 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Stratton-Porter, Gene AT THE FOOT OF THE RAINBOW
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hardcover NF/VG- Illustrated by Oliver Kemp 
Corners bumped. Chips in DJ corners. ; Red cloth covered boards with black lettering and paste on pictorial. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 17926 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Stratton-Porter, Gene AT THE FOOT OF THE RAINBOW
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hardcover VG+/VG- Illustrated by Oliver Kemp 
Corners slightly rubbed. Date stamped on the ffep. Head and foot of DJ spine chipped. ; Red cloth covered boards with black lettering and paste on pictorial. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 19866 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stratton-Porter, Gene AT THE FOOT OF THE RAINBOW
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1907 Hardcover VG+/NONE Illustrated by Oliver Kemp 
Corners bumped. ; Red cloth covered boards with black lettering and paste on pictorial. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 20049 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stratton-Porter, Gene AT THE FOOT OF THE RAINBOW
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1916 Hardcover NF/NONE Illustrated by Oliver Kemp 
Corners slightly rubbed. ; Green cloth covered boards with gold lettering on the spine. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 20050 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Porter, Gene Stratton At The Foot Of The Rainbow
NY Hodder & Stroughton 9999 Hardcover VG+/NONE 
Bookshop name stamped at the bottom of the title page; otherwise a clean, tight copy ; Red cloth covered boards with black lettering on the spine. . No date listed.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 21000 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Stratton-Porter, Gene At The Foot Of The Rainbow
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hardcover F/VG+ 
Small chip bottom edge of DJ; otherwise a clean, tight copy; Aqua boards with black lettering. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" 20934 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Porter, Gene Stratton FRECKLES
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1914 Hardcover VG-/NONE Illustrated by Fogarty 
name inked on ffep, corners bmpd, sm. Tear head of spine; Silver cloth covered HB with blue decorations. Anniversary edition; 8vo 3207 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Porter, Gene Stratton FRECKLES
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1904 Hardcover VG-/NONE Illustrated by Decorations by Crawford 
Corners/edges worn. Address label on ffep; Green cloth with maroon/black decorations. Ads; 8vo; 427 pages 8046 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Stratton-Porter, Gene Freckles
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1904 Hardcover VG+/G+ Illustrated by E. S. Crawford 
Few chips/tears in the DJ corners/edges. ; Olive cloth covered boards with maroon decorations. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 22280 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stratton-Porter, Gene FRECKLES
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1904 Hardcover VG+/NONE Illustrated by E. S. Crawford 
Spine slightly sunned. ; Olive cloth covered boards with maroon decorations. ; 8vo 16857 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Porter, Gene Stratton on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Porter, Gene Stratton on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Porter, Gene Stratton on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Porter, Gene Stratton on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Booksleftbehind.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Chapter1.co.za
Porter, Gene Stratton on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Gibsonbooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Ginny6books.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Grandpasbooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Gusbooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Hammondsbooks.net
Porter, Gene Stratton on Ianreillybooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Jonzens.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Kjcactus.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Lairdbooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Lazarusbooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Marchharebooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Mingbooks.co.uk
Porter, Gene Stratton on Mossbackbooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Northamericanrarities.net
Porter, Gene Stratton on Oddvolumebooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Oldkidsbooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Olmsteadbooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Pandy-books.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Poulsbobookstop.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Psychobabel.eu
Porter, Gene Stratton on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Rsgeerbooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Russellbooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Sandyaco.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Secondharvestbooks.net
Porter, Gene Stratton on Senecavalleybooks.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Springystreasures.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Porter, Gene Stratton on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Tulsabooksinc.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Villagebookmarket.com
Porter, Gene Stratton on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PilgrimBooks.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com